Symantec's ST0-057 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Symantec ST0-057 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
If you buy ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Symantec ST0-057 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Symantec ST0-057 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Symantec ST0-057 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-057 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Symantec ST0-057 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html
NO.1 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-057 ST0-057 test answers ST0-057
NO.2 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 pdf ST0-057 braindump ST0-057 questions ST0-057 exam prep
NO.3 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C
Symantec exam simulations ST0-057 ST0-057 answers real questions ST0-057 certification training ST0-057 ST0-057 braindump
NO.4 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 original questions ST0-057 exam dumps
NO.5 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B
Symantec braindump ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 certification training
NO.6 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A
Symantec study guide ST0-057 ST0-057 pdf
NO.7 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.8 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-057 ST0-057 braindump ST0-057 ST0-057 test questions
NO.9 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B
Symantec demo ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.10 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057 original questions
NO.11 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-057 exam dumps ST0-057 questions ST0-057 test answers
NO.12 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057 study guide ST0-057
NO.13 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.14 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-057 ST0-057 exam dumps
NO.15 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A
Symantec certification ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.16 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-057 test ST0-057 original questions
NO.17 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-057 exam dumps ST0-057 ST0-057 ST0-057
NO.18 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-057 ST0-057 test questions ST0-057 test questions ST0-057
NO.19 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-057 test ST0-057
NO.20 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-057 ST0-057 braindump ST0-057
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论