2013年11月24日星期日

IBM certification LOT-957 exam targeted training

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-957 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's IBM LOT-957 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, LOT-957 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM LOT-957 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM LOT-957 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM LOT-957 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM LOT-957 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

IBM certification LOT-957 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IBM certification LOT-957 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Exam Code: LOT-957
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification LOT-957 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification LOT-957 exam to get the certification.

IBM LOT-957 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the LOT-957 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification LOT-957 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

LOT-957 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-957_exam.html

NO.1 In order to federate multiple Lotus Connections profiles into a single cell, which of the following should
be utilized?
A.Linked Profile Management
B.Network Deployment Manager
C.Integrated Solutions Profile
D.Profile Configuration Indexes
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-957   LOT-957 exam dumps

NO.2 At which point in the installation should you enable administrative security and application security?
A.After configuring user repositories
B.Previous to installing any Lotus Connections features
C.Following installation of any Lotus Connections features
D.Before configuring the Home page for users in Lotus Connections
Answer: B

IBM demo   LOT-957   LOT-957   LOT-957 test questions

NO.3 Before you begin the process of uninstalling a stand-alone Lotus Connections environment, there is a
preferences file that will be is useful if you reinstall Lotus Connections at a later time. Which of the
following files should you consider retaining?
A.wimcfg.xml
B.ResponseInstaller.txt
C.LotusConnections-config.xml
D.lastSessionDefaults.properties
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   LOT-957 test   LOT-957 study guide   LOT-957

NO.4 Which of the following is the end result of adjusting the pageSize attribute in the Home page
configuration file from 50 to 500?
A.This will increase the number of widgets allowed on the Home page
B.This will increase the width of the columns on the Home page from 50 to 500 pixels
C.This will increase the number of entries that the indexing process transmits across the network during
the crawling operation
D.This will increase the length of the Home page from half default size to 5 times the default size to fit
more widgets and other Home page content
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-957 certification training   LOT-957 test   LOT-957 answers real questions   LOT-957 test questions

NO.5 Larry was installing Lotus Connections in a Network Deployment model. He had completed installing
Blogs and Communities in two separate server processes in the same profile and placed them into a
managed node. He now wishes to add Activities but is unable to add this feature. Which of the following is
the cause for this issue?
A.It is not supported to run the installer on a managed node
B.He must add another server to the managed node and then install Activities
C.He must uninstall the other features and merge them into a single server process
D.He must first add a server to the managed node, install either Blogs or Communities on this server, and
then change that installation to Activities
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-957 test answers   LOT-957   LOT-957 test

NO.6 For each user in LDAP, Tivoli Directory Integrator will map each LDAP attribute or JavaScript function
to the corresponding column in the database. The wizard automatically validates each mapping. Which of
the following does the wizard create in the database for each user?
A.Row
B.Table
C.Column
D.Section
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-957   LOT-957 original questions   LOT-957 exam

NO.7 Bailey has begun the steps in the Lotus Connections installation to start populating the profiles
database. Which of the following must be configured prior to beginning this step?
A.The profiles database and LDAP server are configured
B.The LDAPconfig.xml and DB2 administrator are configured
C.The security administrator and profiles.properties are configured
D.The Tivoli Directory Integrator and IBM HTTP server are configured
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-957 dumps   LOT-957 exam   LOT-957   LOT-957 pdf   LOT-957 exam

NO.8 The user ID of the owner of the database instance to which you want to install the databases must
have privileges to create which of the following?
A.indexes, users, and groups
B.tables, users, and profiles
C.database, tablespace, and tables
D.profiles, databases, and connections
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-957   LOT-957 braindump   LOT-957   LOT-957

NO.9 The profiles population wizard does not support which of the following?
A.SSL binding
B.Open binding
C.Anonymous binding
D.Authenticated binding
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-957   LOT-957 test questions   LOT-957

NO.10 To establish a global unique ID for the LDAP directory, you must modify which of the following files?
A.wimconfig.xml
B.wasLDAP.properties
C.LotusConnectionsprefs.xml
D.LDAPrepositories.properties
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   LOT-957 exam   LOT-957   LOT-957   LOT-957   LOT-957 exam

NO.11 Before creating the Lotus Connections feature databases, the DB2 installation must be registered by
utilizing which of the following?
A.db2reg.lcp
B.db2ese_o.lic
C.db2_init.exe
D.db2license.txt
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-957   LOT-957 answers real questions   LOT-957

NO.12 The ACME Corporation has planned to create multiple database instances for development and
production. It has also chosen to use the provided scripts to install the databases. Which of the following
is true regarding this type of deployment?
A.The company must run the scripts once for each instance
B.The company must run the scripts one time for all instances
C.The company must modify the script to run once on each instance at the same time
D.The company must modify the scripts to create multiple database administrator accounts
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-957   LOT-957

NO.13 Aaron chose not to set up a network deployment and instead installed the Lotus Connections features
into separate profiles. Which of the following must be done to include information about the other
features?
A.Edit the configuration file created for each feature profile
B.Run the Lotus Connections Management Utility and specify the alternate locations
C.Open the wimcfg.xml file for each feature and change the port number so that they do not conflict with
each other
D.Open the plug-in.properties file for each profile, import the feature from the other profile, and save the
file
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-957   LOT-957

NO.14 Baxter was attempting to complete the Tivoli Directory Integrator installation. Upon creating the file
paths for the main and subdirectories, which of the following should he avoid?
A.Make sure the file path does not contain the name Tivoli
B.Make sure all the file paths are not mapped to the temp directory for caching of the directory imports
C.Make sure the installer is not located in the same location the Tivoli Directory Integrator will be installed
D.Make sure the file path in which you create the subdirectory contains directories that have names that
do not contain spaces in them
Answer: D

IBM demo   LOT-957   LOT-957 demo   LOT-957   LOT-957

NO.15 Which file is built while running the Lotus Connections installation in standard mode that can be
utilized later in silent mode when you need an identical installation on several servers?
A.lcsilent.txt
B.LCconfig.xml
C.response.properties
D.ConfigWizard.properties
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-957 certification   LOT-957 demo

NO.16 In the single profile with one server process configuration, the WebSphere Application Server
Integrated Solutions Console is available on which of the following default server processes?
A.Aserver
B.server
C.serverA
D.server1
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-957 test questions   LOT-957 exam   LOT-957

NO.17 Which of the following LDAP attributes are required for all users when configuring it for use with
WebSphere Application Server?
A.cn
B.uid
C.mail
D.shortname
Answer: C

IBM test   LOT-957 exam simulations   LOT-957 certification   LOT-957 practice test

NO.18 If you already have WebSphere Application Server configured to use a Standalone LDAP User
Registry, you must change the configuration to utilize which of the following in its place?
A.Local members
B.Virtual members
C.Global directories
D.Federated repositories
Answer: D

IBM original questions   LOT-957   LOT-957   LOT-957   LOT-957

NO.19 An administrator can reset a user's password in case of a lost or compromised HTTP password. In
which of the following locations must this be changed?
A.In the Home page
B.In the LDAP directory
C.In the database store
D.In the local Virtual Member Manager
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-957 exam prep   LOT-957 exam dumps   LOT-957

NO.20 You can group WebSphere Application Server processes so that you can administer them as a unit.
WebSphere Application Server refers to such a group as which of the following?
A.Units
B.Teams
C.Profile
D.Processors
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-957 dumps   LOT-957   LOT-957 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest ICYB exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-957_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论