2013年11月26日星期二

HP certification HP0-Y26 exam test software

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

When we started offering HP HP0-Y26 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP0-Y26 exam to try our HP HP0-Y26 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y26 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y26 exam disposably.

Exam Code: HP0-Y26
Exam Name: HP (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-Y26 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

HP0-Y26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y26_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y26 answers real questions   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 dumps   HP0-Y26

NO.2 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 exam simulations

NO.3 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y26 exam dumps   HP0-Y26

NO.4 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-Y26 practice test   HP0-Y26 certification training   HP0-Y26 test answers   HP0-Y26

NO.5 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y26 answers real questions   HP0-Y26 dumps   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 questions

NO.6 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-Y26 exam prep   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 braindump

NO.7 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 exam dumps

NO.8 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 pdf

NO.9 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y26 exam   HP0-Y26

NO.10 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-Y26 study guide   HP0-Y26   HP0-Y26 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论