ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Nokia certification NO0-002 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Nokia NO0-002 exam certification? Do you want to pass Nokia NO0-002 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Nokia NO0-002 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
With ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials you can pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
If you attend Nokia certification NO0-002 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
NO.1 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia exam NO0-002 NO0-002 dumps NO0-002 questions
NO.2 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia NO0-002 dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002
NO.3 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 study guide NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 study guide
NO.4 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia test NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 answers real questions
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.5 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia study guide NO0-002 NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 demo NO0-002 certification
NO.6 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 test answers
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.7 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia study guide NO0-002 certification NO0-002
NO.8 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 exam prep
NO.9 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia braindump NO0-002 questions NO0-002 certification training
NO.10 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia certification training NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.11 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia NO0-002 questions NO0-002 test answers
NO.12 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 braindump NO0-002
NO.13 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia questions NO0-002 NO0-002 exam prep
NO.14 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia NO0-002 pdf NO0-002 NO0-002 practice test
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.15 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia test answers NO0-002 test questions NO0-002
NO.16 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia certification training NO0-002 certification training NO0-002 dumps NO0-002 certification
NO.17 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 test answers NO0-002 test questions
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.18 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia dumps NO0-002 demo NO0-002 exam NO0-002 exam simulations NO0-002 NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.19 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia exam dumps NO0-002 pdf NO0-002 test answers
NO.20 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 braindump NO0-002 exam simulations NO0-002 test answers NO0-002 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论