2013年11月22日星期五

Latest NS0-120 study materials

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing could give you the Network Appliance NS0-120 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Network Appliance NS0-120 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: NS0-120
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-120 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Network Appliance NS0-120 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-120 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Network Appliance certification NS0-120 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

NS0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

NO.1 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam prep   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 dumps

NO.2 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 study guide   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 certification   NS0-120

NO.3 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 exam

NO.4 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-120 questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 original questions

NO.5 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.6 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D

Network Appliance test   NS0-120   NS0-120   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120 exam dumps   NS0-120 certification

NO.7 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D

Network Appliance   NS0-120 original questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 study guide   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.8 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B

Network Appliance exam   NS0-120 practice test   NS0-120

NO.9 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120 demo   NS0-120

NO.10 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.11 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120

NO.12 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 demo   NS0-120   NS0-120 dumps

NO.13 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120

NO.14 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D

Network Appliance   NS0-120 questions   NS0-120   NS0-120 test questions   NS0-120 dumps   NS0-120 test

NO.15 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-120   NS0-120 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-120_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论