2013年11月29日星期五

JN0-360 examination of the latest Juniper certification exam questions and answers

Are you struggling to prepare Juniper certification JN0-360 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Juniper certification JN0-360 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Juniper certification JN0-360 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Juniper JN0-360 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Exam Code: JN0-360
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 252 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

More and more people choose Juniper JN0-360 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Juniper JN0-360 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Juniper JN0-360 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-360 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Juniper JN0-360 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Juniper JN0-360 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Juniper JN0-360 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Juniper JN0-360 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

JN0-360 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-360_exam.html

NO.1 In which environment would you run BGP?
A. a company spread across multiple floors of a building
B. a company with a single office
C. a home network
D. the public Internet
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360 demo   JN0-360

NO.2 What are Martian addresses on a Junos device?
A. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with MPLS VPNs.
B. IP addresses that are never installed in the routing table.
C. IP addresses that are reserved for use only with GRE tunnels.
D. IP addresses specifically used for out-of-band management.
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-360 dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam   JN0-360 braindump
7. Which statement correctly describes the difference between a generated and an aggregate
route?
A. An aggregate route can be a supernet whereas generated routes are classful.
B. A generated route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
C. An aggregate route has a forwarding next hop that is inherited from a contributing route.
D. Only aggregate routes can be re-advertised through BGP using a policy.
Answer: B

Juniper test answers   JN0-360 practice test   JN0-360 answers real questions   JN0-360 study guide   JN0-360
8. Which statement is true regarding the default master routing instance?
A. All IPv4 routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
B. Interface routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
C. Routes in the master routing instance are not shared with user-defined routing instances.
D. All routes in the master routing instance are shared with user-defined routing instances.
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360
9. Which routing table contains the route information for the user-defined routing instance
called Candidate1?
A. inet.Candidate1.0
B. Candidate1.inet.0
C. inet.0
D. Candidate1-inet.0
Answer: B

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-360 dumps   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360 demo   JN0-360
10. Which two routing-instance types are used for non-VPN-related applications? (Choose two.)
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. vpls
Answer: A,C

Juniper exam prep   JN0-360   JN0-360 demo   JN0-360   JN0-360 answers real questions

NO.3 For a network running single-area OSPF, how would you decrease the size of the link-state
database (LSDB)?
A. Implement RIP as an overlay protocol on all devices.
B. Add more devices to the OSPF network to help with LSDB processing.
C. Reduce the frequency of hello timers throughout the network.
D. Implement OSPF areas.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.4 Which Junos platform supports provider bridging?
A. T Series devices
B. SRX Series devices
C. MX Series devices
D. MAG Series devices
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360   JN0-360

NO.5 Which two statements are true about MPLS VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. With Layer 3 VPNs, the provider's routers participate in the customer's Layer 3 routing.
B. MPLS VPNs are designed to run over private networks rather than the public Internet.
C. With Layer 2 VPNs, the provider does not participate in the routing of the customer's private IP
traffic.
D. MPLS VPN tunnels are always encrypted.
Answer: B,D

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-360 certification training   JN0-360 test   JN0-360

NO.6 Which label operation is performed by an MPLS transit router?
A. inject
B. pop
C. push
D. swap
Answer: A

Juniper study guide   JN0-360 exam simulations   JN0-360   JN0-360 exam simulations   JN0-360

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-440 exam material and high-quality E20-385 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-360_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论