In recent years, many people are interested in Apple certification exam. So, Apple 9L0-616 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, 9L0-616 certification is one of the most important exams. With 9L0-616 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
After you used ITCertKing Apple 9L0-616 dumps, you still fail in 9L0-616 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.
While most people would think passing Apple certification 9L0-616 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Apple certification 9L0-616 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-616 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Apple 9L0-616 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Apple 9L0-616 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
Exam Code: 9L0-616
Exam Name: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
If you have ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-616 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Apple 9L0-616 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
9L0-616 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
NO.1 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 test answers 9L0-616 test answers
NO.2 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple test 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 original questions
NO.3 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple original questions 9L0-616 exam simulations 9L0-616 certification 9L0-616 9L0-616 dumps 9L0-616 pdf
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.4 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple certification 9L0-616 9L0-616 certification
NO.5 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 test questions 9L0-616 pdf 9L0-616 original questions
NO.6 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 pdf 9L0-616
NO.7 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple practice test 9L0-616 braindump 9L0-616 exam 9L0-616
NO.8 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-616 answers real questions 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 certification training 9L0-616
NO.9 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple certification 9L0-616 9L0-616 exam dumps 9L0-616 exam simulations 9L0-616 exam
NO.10 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSP.v5 exam material and high-quality 00M-653 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBIT44_731 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-616_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论