If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about BEA certification 0B0-109 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the BEA certification 0B0-109 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
When you try our part of BEA certification 0B0-109 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is ITCertKing.
ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
Are there many friends around you have passed BEA 0B0-109 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109
NO.2 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB
BEA 0B0-109 answers real questions 0B0-109 practice test 0B0-109 demo 0B0-109 dumps
NO.3 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 study guide 0B0-109 0B0-109 exam prep
NO.4 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C
BEA test answers 0B0-109 braindump 0B0-109 study guide 0B0-109 original questions
NO.5 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B
BEA dumps 0B0-109 questions 0B0-109 0B0-109 certification 0B0-109 test questions
NO.6 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 test answers 0B0-109 exam dumps
NO.7 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D
BEA test questions 0B0-109 0B0-109 demo 0B0-109 certification training 0B0-109 answers real questions 0B0-109
NO.8 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A
BEA 0B0-109 study guide 0B0-109
NO.9 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 test questions 0B0-109 dumps
NO.10 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109
NO.11 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-109 exam dumps 0B0-109
NO.12 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D
BEA pdf 0B0-109 0B0-109 test answers
NO.13 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 answers real questions 0B0-109
NO.14 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-109 dumps 0B0-109
NO.15 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109 study guide 0B0-109
NO.16 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B
BEA certification 0B0-109 pdf 0B0-109 0B0-109 0B0-109 certification
NO.17 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A
BEA 0B0-109 0B0-109
NO.18 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B
BEA study guide 0B0-109 0B0-109 exam
NO.19 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A
BEA study guide 0B0-109 0B0-109 questions 0B0-109
NO.20 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B
BEA test questions 0B0-109 original questions 0B0-109 0B0-109
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality 70-247 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论