2014年2月9日星期日

Citrix 1Y0-250 training and testing

You can now get Citrix 1Y0-250 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Citrix 1Y0-250 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Citrix 1Y0-250 training materials, because you have to find the best Citrix 1Y0-250 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Citrix 1Y0-250 certification exam.

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Citrix 1Y0-250 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-250 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-250 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

Getting ready for Citrix 1Y0-250 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-250 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 1Y0-250 test that is proved by many candidates.

Citrix 1Y0-250 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Citrix 1Y0-250 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Exam Code: 1Y0-250
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

1Y0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: For auditing requirements, NetScaler administrators are required to use their Active
Directory accounts to log on to NetScaler. All NetScaler administrators belong to the NSAdmins
Active Directory group.
Which configuration must an administrator create in NetScaler to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A. User accounts
B. NSAdmins group
C. Authorization policy
D. Service Groups policy
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 questions   1Y0-250 certification

NO.2 An administrator created a service for a Web Interface server that is encrypted by an SSL
certificate.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to create a monitor
that will check the Web Interface by logging on to it with a test user's credentials?
A. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted
B. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -secure YES
C. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -destPort 443
D. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted -secure YES
Answer: B

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 practice test

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA
SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA
server.
Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?
A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret
Answer: D

Citrix demo   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 certification training   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

NO.4 Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices
only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this
environment? (Choose two.)
A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.
Answer: A,C

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 answers real questions   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 certification

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator has an existing SSL certificate that is installed and used on a
Microsoft Windows IIS server. The administrator exported the certificate, including the private key,
to a PFX file and now wants to use that certificate for SSL Offloading on NetScaler.
Which two methods could the administrator use to import the certificate on NetScaler? (Choose
two.)
A. Import PKCS#12.
B. Change advanced SSL settings.
C. Use the Server Certificate Wizard.
D. Convert the certificate to PEM format.
Answer: A,D

Citrix test   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 original questions   1Y0-250

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator configured a NetScaler Gateway session policy named spol_ICAP .
The administrator needs to bind the policy to ensure that it is evaluated only when users of the ICAP
security group log on to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server named vsrv_AGEE.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to meet the needs of
the scenario?
A. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE ICAP
B. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP
C. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP -global OFF
D. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE -policy spol_ICAP -priority 1
Answer: B

Citrix demo   1Y0-250 pdf   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

NO.7 Which configuration option should an administrator select to pass users' credentials to a file
share in a NetScaler Gateway environment?
A. Local LAN-Access
B. Single sign-on to a domain
C. Single sign-on with Windows
D. Single sign-on to Web applications
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-250 exam simulations   1Y0-250 exam   1Y0-250 certification   1Y0-250 dumps   1Y0-250

NO.8 An administrator needs to install a certificate from the NetScaler onto a Microsoft Windows IIS
server.
Which action should the administrator complete before the certificate can be imported on the IIS
server?
A. Select Export PKCS#12 and copy the file to Windows.
B. Copy the certificate file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
C. Copy the certificate file and the key file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
D. Manage Certificates / Keys / CSRs and download the certificate file to Windows.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 exam simulations   1Y0-250 questions   1Y0-250 demo

NO.9 An administrator plans to use only Citrix Receiver for XenDesktop remote access through a
NetScaler Gateway device.
Which type of policy should the administrator configure to meet this requirement?
A. Session
B. Authentication
C. Clientless access
D. Pre-authentication
Answer: A

Citrix study guide   1Y0-250 original questions   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor
authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of
a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to
disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users' continued access to
published applications.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the
connected users?
A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Answer: D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CCSA exam material and high-quality C_TSCM42_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-597 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论