2014年2月9日星期日

The best of Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam test software

Are you still upset about how to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam. Do you want to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Citrix certification 1Y0-400 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Citrix 1Y0-400, your success is not far away.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take Citrix 1Y0-400 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass Citrix 1Y0-400 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take Citrix 1Y0-400 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.

Exam Code: 1Y0-400
Exam Name: Citrix (Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-400 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Citrix 1Y0-400 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

1Y0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-400_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New
GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and
desktops.
Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D. Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E. Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines' and server OS machines'
computer accounts.
Answer: B,F

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 original questions   1Y0-400

NO.2 Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop
delivery?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows XP
C. Linux thin clients
D. PCs running Internet Explorer 7
Answer: C

Citrix practice test   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400 test   1Y0-400 exam dumps

NO.3 Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler solution that implements GSLB. The solution
must provide StoreFront access through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available
configuration globally as well as locally.
How many StoreFront servers are recommended to implement this configuration?
A. Six, one site for each store
B. Six, two in each datacenter
C. Three, one in each datacenter
D. Four, two in the primary and two in the backup datacenter
Answer: B

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 questions

NO.4 Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of
applications.
Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Random server OS machines
B. Pooled desktop OS machines
C. Dedicated desktop OS machines
D. Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk
Answer: A,B

Citrix   1Y0-400 exam dumps   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400 answers real questions

NO.5 The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses,
Imaging, and Radiology user group.How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these
desktop OS machines?
A. Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B. Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C. Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D. Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-400 exam prep   1Y0-400

NO.6 The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with
XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current
environment?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A

Citrix certification   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 questions   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.7 An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the
new virtual desktop environment.
Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot
be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)
A. User's Personal vDisks
B. Pooled desktop master image
C. Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D. Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E. SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database
Answer: A,E

Citrix test questions   1Y0-400 exam   1Y0-400 test

NO.8 Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Call Center
C. Human Resources
D. Emergency Response Team
E. Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology
Answer: A,C,D

Citrix   1Y0-400 braindump   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400

NO.9 Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new
environment?
A. File security
B. Secure remote access
C. Access to legacy mainframe
D. Support for secured print jobs
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400

NO.10 Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for
remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B. Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C. Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D. Configure 'Username and Password' in StoreFront.
Answer: B,C

Citrix   1Y0-400 braindump   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 exam prep

NO.11 Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections.
What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?
A. Configure session printers
B. Configure Universal Print Server
C. Disable 'Direct connection to print servers'
D. Allow mapping to all client printers to session
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-400 test answers   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 practice test

NO.12 Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new
virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?
A. Continue with current process
B. Use Ghost to clone a master image
C. Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D. Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 exam simulations   1Y0-400

NO.13 Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)
A. Printing security
B. Secure remote access
C. Granular security policies
D. Support for mobile devices
Answer: B,C

Citrix test questions   1Y0-400 questions   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 certification training   1Y0-400

NO.14 Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users
in the new environment? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft licenses
B. NetScaler infrastructure
C. Additional mobile devices
D. Two-factor authentication solution
Answer: B,D

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 certification training

NO.15 Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if
the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?
A. There are no roaming user profiles.
B. There is no failover datacenter for London.
C. There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D. There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 questions   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论