2013年11月18日星期一

HP Certification HP2-E53 exam pdf

About HP HP2-E53 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP2-E53 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E53 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

HP HP2-E53 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP2-E53 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-E53 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E53
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-E53 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP2-E53 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

HP2-E53 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP2-E53 certification exam, but HP2-E53 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

HP2-E53 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their
traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a
Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged
Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A.5 days
B.8 days
C.12 days
D.17 days
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.2 According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is
a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A.Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B.Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C.Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D.Initiate an information lifecycle management project.
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 original questions   HP2-E53 dumps

NO.3 According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for
every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A.$8
B.$10
C.$12
D.$14
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.4 According to IDC research, how much does the time to deploy a new service improve in moving from
Compartmentalized to Adaptive?
A.from 10 days to 2 days
B.from 20 days to 5 days
C.from 40 days to 10 days
D.from 60 days to 20days
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 braindump   HP2-E53 study guide

NO.5 How do HP VirtualSystems increase deal size?
A.They include high value software components.
B.They move the deal to strategic virtualization solutions and services.
C.They require more processor blades than conventional systems.
D.They require larger storage systems than conventional architectures.
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

NO.6 Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A.HP P4800 Lefthand
B.HP P6000 EVA
C.HP P8500 XP
D.HPP10000 3PAR
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 study guide

NO.7 Which statement best describes the HP VirtualSystem?
A.HP VirtualSystem enables IT departments to manage based on perceived activity, where computer
processing power is seen as a utility that users can pay for only as needed.
B.HP VirtualSystem enables several operating systems to be run in parallel on a single CPU to reduce
overhead costs.
C.HP VirtualSystem optimizes dedicated workloads such as data management, business
reporting/analytics, and collaboration.
D.HP VirtualSystem simplifies and extends converged infrastructure into optimized, turnkey solutions that
reduce costs for server and desktop virtualization.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-E53 test questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 original questions   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 braindump

NO.8 According to Gartner, what percentage of enterprises will be pursuing a private cloud strategy by 2014?
A.56%
B.66%
C.76%
D.86%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E53 original questions   HP2-E53 exam prep

NO.9 Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A.HP CloudSystem VS1
B.HP DL980
C.HP VirtualSystem MC1
D.HP VirtualSystem VS2
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-E53   HP2-E53 certification training   HP2-E53 exam   HP2-E53 exam

NO.10 Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources
being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A.Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and
storage administrators.
B.Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be
completed.
C.Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
D.A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E53 exam simulations   HP2-E53   HP2-E53   HP2-E53

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E53_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论