2013年11月18日星期一

Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

HH0-110 is an Hitachi certification exam, so HH0-110 is the first step to set foot on the road of Hitachi certification. HH0-110 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HH0-110 exam, but passing rate of HH0-110 certification exam is not very high.When you select HH0-110 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: HH0-110
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 164 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Hitachi HH0-110 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Hitachi HH0-110 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Hitachi exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

HH0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html

NO.1 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi dumps   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.2 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 test answers   HH0-110 dumps

NO.3 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 practice test

NO.4 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110 test questions   HH0-110

NO.5 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi exam   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110   HH0-110 answers real questions

NO.6 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E

Hitachi exam   HH0-110   HH0-110 demo   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.7 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 questions   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.8 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110 exam prep   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.9 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110 braindump   HH0-110 braindump   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 exam prep

NO.10 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 test answers   HH0-110 exam dumps   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.11 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 braindump

NO.12 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110 test questions   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.13 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110 braindump   HH0-110   HH0-110 exam   HH0-110

NO.14 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.15 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论