2013年11月18日星期一

Latest training guide for HP HP2-T26

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP2-T26 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP2-T26 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP2-T26 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-T26 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-T26 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-T26 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP2-T26 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: HP2-T26
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The HP HP2-T26 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing HP HP2-T26 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through HP HP2-T26 exam the first time.

While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-T26 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-T26 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T26 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-T26 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

HP2-T26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T26_exam.html

NO.1 Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running
Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 certification training   HP2-T26 dumps   HP2-T26 certification training

NO.2 HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-T26 certification training   HP2-T26 original questions   HP2-T26 braindump   HP2-T26 original questions

NO.3 Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with
additional service coverage. The company's requirements are 24x7 and functionality must be restored
within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer's requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24x7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 study guide   HP2-T26

NO.4 You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the
installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other
DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the smaller ones first.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 certification training   HP2-T26

NO.5 Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)
A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Answer: C,E

HP   HP2-T26 pdf   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.6 A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are
not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining
OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 original questions   HP2-T26 answers real questions

NO.7 Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and
improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-T26 test answers   HP2-T26

NO.8 What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26 test answers   HP2-T26 test answers

NO.9 Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name,
manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-T26 test answers   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 braindump

NO.10 What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules
simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 practice test

NO.11 Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual
Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26 practice test   HP2-T26 exam prep   HP2-T26 test   HP2-T26

NO.12 How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 certification training   HP2-T26

NO.13 Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000
enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamicIObandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IOcapabilities
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T26 demo   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 dumps   HP2-T26

NO.14 Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the
components in a c7000 enclosure.?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 pdf   HP2-T26 dumps

NO.15 Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch
through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 exam dumps   HP2-T26 certification training   HP2-T26

NO.16 Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system's version, build, and service patch
level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Answer: B,D

HP exam prep   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 test answers   HP2-T26

NO.17 What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-T26 demo   HP2-T26 demo   HP2-T26

NO.18 Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2
Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-T26 exam simulations   HP2-T26   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 exam dumps

NO.19 Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM
D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Answer: D,E

HP test   HP2-T26   HP2-T26

NO.20 What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 exam simulations   HP2-T26   HP2-T26 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-T23 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论