C-TADM51702 is an SAP certification exam, so C-TADM51702 is the first step to set foot on the road of SAP certification. C-TADM51702 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in C-TADM51702 exam, but passing rate of C-TADM51702 certification exam is not very high.When you select C-TADM51702 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: C-TADM51702
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate - System Administration (Oracle DB) with SAP NetWeaver 7.0 EhP2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-TADM51702 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
C-TADM51702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
SAP test questions C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.2 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
SAP original questions C-TADM51702 test answers C-TADM51702
NO.3 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.4 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
SAP study guide C-TADM51702 original questions C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.5 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
SAP questions C-TADM51702 questions C-TADM51702 test C-TADM51702 test
NO.6 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
Answer: B
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
NO.7 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 answers real questions C-TADM51702 dumps C-TADM51702 exam dumps
NO.8 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import –> ABAP Dictionary activation –> Main import –> Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> ABAP Dictionary activation –>
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import –> Generation of ABAP programs and screens –> ABAP Dictionary import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import –> Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) –> Main import –>
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A
SAP C-TADM51702 practice test C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 exam
NO.9 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
SAP C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
SAP certification C-TADM51702 demo C-TADM51702 C-TADM51702
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 000-277 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-T01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TADM51702_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论