2013年11月5日星期二

Best exercises of Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam and answers

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Oracle 1Z0-532 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Oracle 1Z0-532 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

You have seen ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Oracle 1Z0-532 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1Z0-532 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1Z0-532 exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam disposably.

1Z0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

NO.1 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 test

NO.2 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam   1Z0-532

NO.3 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle certification   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 certification training   1Z0-532

NO.4 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-532 original questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.5 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle questions   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532

NO.6 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 braindump

NO.7 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 practice test   1Z0-532

NO.8 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-532 pdf   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532

NO.9 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532

NO.10 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality SY0-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论