2013年11月17日星期日

Best exercises of Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam and answers

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Oracle 1Z0-144 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-144 will be your choice and you will pass Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Oracle 1Z0-144 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Oracle 1Z0-144 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: 1Z0-144
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam and help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

1Z0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

NO.1 Examine the following command:
SQL>ALTER SESSION
SET plsql_warnings *
'enable:severe',
'enable:performance',
'ERROR:05003';
What is the implication of the above command?
A. It issues a warning whenever ERROR: 05003 occur during compilation.
B. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the warning ERROR.05003 occurs.
C. It issues warnings whenever the code causes an unexpected action or wrong results performance
problems.
D. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the code gives wrong results or contains statements that are
never executed.
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-144 exam prep   1Z0-144 test   1Z0-144

NO.2 View the exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.
Examine the following code
Which statement is true when the procedure DELETE_DETAILS is invoked?
A. It executes successfully but no error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table
B. It executes successfully and any error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table.
C. It gives an error because PRAGMA AUTONOMOUSJTRANSACTION can be used only in packaged
procedures.
D. It gives an error because procedures containing PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION cannot
be called from the exception section.
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 exam simulations   1Z0-144 pdf

NO.3 Which two tasks should be created as functions instead of as procedures? (Choose two.)
A. reference host or bind variables in a PL7SQL block of code
B. tasks that compute and return multiple values to the calling environment
C. tasks that compute a value that must be returned to the calling environment
D. tasks performed in SQL that increase data independence by processing complex data analysis within
the Oracle server, rather than by retrieving the data into an application
Answer: A,C

Oracle questions   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 pdf

NO.4 View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code:
SREVROUPUT is on for the session. Which statement Is true about the output of the PL/SQL block?
A. The output is x = y.
B. It produces an error.
C. The output Is x != y.
D. The output Is Can't tell if x and y are equal or not.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144 exam simulations   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 braindump   1Z0-144

NO.5 View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the employees table.
View Exhibit2 and examine the code.
What would be the outcome when the code is executed?
A. It executes successfully.
B. It gives an error because the SAL variable is not visible in the increase function.
C. It gives an error because the increase function cannot be called from the RAISE_SALARY procedure.
D. It gives an error because the increase function and the RAISE_SALARY procedure should be declared
at the beginning of the declare section before all the other declarations.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144 questions   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 demo   1Z0-144

NO.6 The STRING_TAB table has the following structure:
View the Exhibit and examine the code.
What is the outcome on execution?
A. It displays
Out put buffer not long enough.
This is my test string.-.
B. It displays only
Output buffer not long enough, and exits the anonymous block.
C. It displays only
This is my test string. - Because EXCEPTION should have been defined in the anonymous block
to get the error message.
D. It does not display any of the MEMS_PUTPUT messages and gives an error because a
transaction control statement cannot be used in the exception section of a procedure.
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-144 braindump   1Z0-144 exam prep   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 test

NO.7 Examine the following block of code: Which line in the above code would result in errors upon
execution?
A. line 5
B. line 8
C. line 2
D. line 7
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 dumps   1Z0-144

NO.8 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table.
Examine the following trigger code:
What is the outcome when the above trigger is compiled?
A. It compiles successfully.
B. It gives an error because the when condition is not valid.
C. It gives an error because when cannot be used for row-level triggers.
D. It gives an error because the statements under updating are not valid.
E. It gives an error because the new qualifier in the when clause requires a colon prefix.
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 test questions

NO.9 What is the correct definition of the persistent state of a packaged variable?
A. It is a private variable defined in a procedure or function within a package body whose value is
consistent within a user session.
B. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is consistent within a user session.
C. It is a private variable in a package body whose value is consistent across all current active sessions.
D. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is always consistent across all current
active sessions.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-144 certification training   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 test answers   1Z0-144 test questions

NO.10 Which statements are true about PL/SQL procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users with definer's rights who are granted access to a procedure that updates a table must be granted
access to the table itself.
B. Reuse of parsed PL/SQL code that becomes available in the shared SQL area of the server avoids the
parsing overhead of SQL statements at run time.
C. Depending on the number of calls, multiple copies of the procedure are loaded into memory for
execution by multiple users to speed up performance.
D. A PL/SQL procedure executing on the Oracle database can call an external procedure or function that
is written in a different programming language, such as C or Java.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 exam simulations   1Z0-144 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论