2013年11月16日星期六

Best IBM COG-642 exam questions and answers

Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM COG-642 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM COG-642 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM COG-642 training tools and downloading IBM COG-642 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification COG-642 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM COG-642 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.

ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification COG-642 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification COG-642 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

ITCertKing IBM COG-642 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM COG-642 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM COG-642 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. COG-642 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing IBM COG-642 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM COG-642 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: COG-642
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification COG-642 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification COG-642 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

COG-642 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

NO.1 What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data?
A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall
B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance
C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage
D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade
Answer: B

IBM study guide   COG-642   COG-642 exam prep

NO.2 Which statement is true about staging tables?
A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables
B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files
C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse
D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store
Answer: B

IBM   COG-642   COG-642 study guide

NO.3 How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the
Corporate scorecard.?
A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing
scorecard.
B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run
re-calculate metrics derived values.
C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   COG-642   COG-642 braindump   COG-642 exam simulations   COG-642   COG-642 exam simulations

NO.4 A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?
A. Scorecards
B. Metric types
C. Calendar levels
D. Permissions
Answer: A

IBM   COG-642 questions   COG-642 answers real questions

NO.5 What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language
(SQL) scripts?
A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution.
B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution
C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store.
D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables
Answer: D

IBM   COG-642 exam   COG-642   COG-642 dumps

NO.6 An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store.
However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator
locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading?
A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS
B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS
C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS
D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS
Answer: A

IBM   COG-642   COG-642 demo   COG-642 exam   COG-642 certification

NO.7 Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects?
A. .cmo
B. .cmr
C. .cml
D. .cmm
Answer: C

IBM test   COG-642   COG-642   COG-642 certification   COG-642 certification training   COG-642 test questions

NO.8 A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?
A. Metrics
B. Metric types
C. Metric values
D. Import sources
Answer: B

IBM original questions   COG-642 test questions   COG-642   COG-642 test answers   COG-642 exam   COG-642 answers real questions

NO.9 Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
A. Set policies.
B. Create the root scorecard.
C. Run import and export options.
D. Add links to a CognosBI report.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-642 original questions   COG-642 practice test   COG-642   COG-642

NO.10 A user needs to update target values ONLY for:
Americas Return quantity %
Americas Return quantity % Defective product
Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product
What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?
A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor
scorecards.
B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.
C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
Answer: C

IBM   COG-642   COG-642 study guide   COG-642

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-642_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论