Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exam.
To help you prepare for 1Y0-A24 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A24 practice including 1Y0-A24 exam questions and answers, 1Y0-A24 test, 1Y0-A24 books, 1Y0-A24 study guide.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
1Y0-A24 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Citrix 1Y0-A24 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: 1Y0-A24
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenServer 5.6 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
1Y0-A24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A24_exam.html
NO.1 Which scenario would require a XenServer administrator to ensure that the time on the physical server
hosting a virtual machine and the time on the virtual machine match?
A. A snapshot of the virtual machine will be taken.
B. Migration will be performed on the virtual machine.
C. Workload Balancing will be instated on the virtual machine
D. The virtual machine will be moved from a storage repository.
Answer: C
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 exam prep 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.2 Scenario: An administrator needs to make a number of CD images available to all of the virtual
machines attached to a physical XenServer host the administrator has a single NFS export available on
which to store these images. The NFS export has following characteristics.
-ip address 192.168.1.1
-NFS Export /CDs
Which CU command must the administrator execute to create the storage repository?
A. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type=user name label=<*example
SR*>location=*\\192.168.1.1\cds*
B. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type=iso name-label=<*example SR*>
location=*192.168.1.1:/cds*
C. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type= iso name-label=<*example SR*>
location=*\\192.168.1.1:/cds*
D. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type=user physical-size=7000000 name label=<* example
SR*> location=*192.168.1.1:/cds*
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A24 test questions 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 practice test
NO.3 To successfully configure Role Based Access Control, an administrator must ensure that Active
Directory servers are______and______.?
(Choose the two correct upturns to complete the sentence)
A. SMB enabled
B. Using LDAP authentication
C. Using Kerberos authentication
D. synchronized with XenServer using NTP
Answer: C,D
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 demo
NO.4 Which scenario would t tie appropriate to implement Storage link Gateways in Xenserver environment?
A. Virtual machines will be deployed through Lab Manager
B. The performance alert and reporting service will be utilized
C. There must be access to native array configuration features
D. Multiple network protocols are used in the utilization environment
Answer: C
Citrix study guide 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 pdf
NO.5 Scenario: A XenServer administrator needs to take a host offline for repair. The resource pool consists
of two servers, but it does NOT have enough available resources to keep all of the virtual machines
running The administrator is NOT allowed to shut down any virtual machines currently running are the
host.
When action must the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario?
A. Export the virtual machines to another resource pod.
B. Add a server to create a heterogeneous resource pool
C. Import a backup of the virtual machines to another resource pool
D. Force the virtual machines to the other server m the resource pool
Answer: C
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A24 exam 1Y0-A24
NO.6 Scenario: A resource pool contains three XenServer hosts. An administrator is NOT able to configure
the high availability feature.
Which two types of storage are supported by the resource pool? (Choose two)
A. CIFS
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A,B
Citrix 1Y0-A24 answers real questions 1Y0-A24
NO.7 Which two steps must an administrator take to license a host in XenServer Enterprise Edition? (Choose
2)
A. Specify the Citrix License Server name
B. Add the license file to the Citrix License Server
C. Apply the UC license file using License Manager
D. Apply the XSUC license file using License Manager
Answer: A,B
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A24 dumps 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 answers real questions 1Y0-A24 questions
NO.8 Scenario: An administrator needs to duplicate a physical server to a virtualized environment. The
server runs crucial software and CANNOT be powered off.
Which consideration must the administrator take when using XenConvert to accomplish this task?
A. The physical server must be rebooted prior to imaging it.
B. The physical server will be converted to VHD-format disk image
C. The physical server will be converted to VMDK-format disk image.
D. The hardware of the physical server must be the same as the XenServer host
Answer: B
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 exam prep 1Y0-A24 test questions 1Y0-A24 practice test
NO.9 Scenario: A XenServer administrator verify that one of the server in a pool has above average memory
and CPU utilization Upon examining the server, the administrator noticed that it is running more virtual
machines than other servers in the pool. To evenly distribute virtual machine loads across hosts, the
administrator decided to migrate some of the running virtual machines to other servers with less load,
however, when attempting to migrate the virtual machines, the administrator noticed that migration option
is not available.
What is preventing the migrate option from being available to the running virtual machines?
A. XenServer Tools are not installed.
B. World load balancing is not enabled.
C. The virtual machines are running in the host set as the master for the pool.
D. Virtual machines were provisioned using fast cloning instead of full copy.
Answer: A
Citrix test questions 1Y0-A24 study guide 1Y0-A24 answers real questions 1Y0-A24 study guide 1Y0-A24
NO.10 An administrator has to set up a virtual machine to provide DHCP and PXE roles for different
provisioning services targets running in different VLANs and subnets.
Which two kinds of networks should the administrator add to this virtual machine? (Choose two) A.
Bonded network with tagged VLAN option
B. Internal network with tagged VLAN option
C. External network with tagged VLAN option
D. Management network with tagged VLAN option
Answer: A,C
Citrix certification training 1Y0-A24 test questions 1Y0-A24
NO.11 A network administrator requested that the XenServer administrator of a resource pool separate virtual
machine backup traffic from guest traffic so that virtual machine backup traffic is routed to an external
backup server.
Which action must the XenServer administrator take to complete this task?
A. Create a VLAN for backup traffic
B. Assign QoS on the backup traffic
C. Create an internal network for backup traffic
D. Assign a dedicated interface for the backup traffic
Answer: D
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 dumps 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.12 XenServer administrator wishes to move all iSCSI and NFS storage traffic to dedicated network called
storage network
Which two steps must the administrator complete to configure the network interface so that only iSCSI
and NFS storage traffic use the network interface? (Choose two)
A. Add the dedicated storage network
to all virtual machines.
B. Replace the primary management interface with the new storage network
C. Ensure that the storage repositories are only routable from storage network
IP subnet
D. Assign the dedicated storage network
as a secondary management interface within XenCentre
Answer: C,D
Citrix demo 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.13 Scenario: An administrator is maintaining 100 virtual machines with the same application installed.
Storage is limited and management has requested server consolidation to save storage.
Which action must the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario?
A. Convert virtual servers to physical servers to save storage on the SAN.
B. Use Storage link to manage the storage array and only use fast cloning.
C. Use Workload Balancing to maximize the density of the XenServer host.
D. Use Provisioning services to capture a virtual machine and put it into standards mode.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A24 questions 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 demo
NO.14 Scenario: A XenServer administrator needs to add several new servers to new recourse pool. A
network band is required for general use by the virtual machines with in the resources pool; all other
network functions will be carried out through other physical NICs.
The resource pool has just been created, and only the master server currently resides in the pool.
Which two steps should be taken to create the bind according to best practices?
A. Enable high availability on the resource pool.
B. Join standalone server to the resource pool.
C. Create the bond on the master server before adding servers to the pool.
D. Create the bond on the stand alone servers before joining the resource pool.
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam 1Y0-A24
NO.15 Scenario: Four physical NlCs are accessible to XenServer. Two NICs are currently in use. An
administrator looks at the performance tab and notices that NIC utilization is approaching maximum
bandwidth.
Which can the administrator create to improve performance?
A. Guest VLAN
B. Internal network
C. Bond for management traffic
D. Bond for guest virtual machine traffic
Answer: D
Citrix test 1Y0-A24 pdf 1Y0-A24 demo 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论