2013年11月3日星期日

Free download Avaya certification 132-S-708.1 exam questions and answers

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

When we started offering Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam to try our Avaya 132-S-708.1 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Exam Code: 132-S-708.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Avaya 132-S-708.1 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam training database. Through Avaya 132-S-708.1 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Avaya 132-S-708.1 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Avaya 132-S-708.1 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-708.1 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Avaya certification 132-S-708.1 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

132-S-708.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-708.1_exam.html

NO.1 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. They would like to implement a more sophisticated solution for
routing calls to agents, and make it seamless. They want callers to be identified, serviced, and if needed,
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller. Which product integrates with Avaya Voice
Self-Service solutions to meet this need?
A.IBM WebSphere
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Interaction Center
D.Call Management System
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1

NO.2 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to process
routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can expect to derive
from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A.Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B.Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C.Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D.Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E.Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer:A C E

Avaya demo   132-S-708.1 exam   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 exam simulations

NO.3 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR) using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Sun Sparc-based server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-708.1 practice test   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 certification training   132-S-708.1 exam dumps

NO.4 Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice over IP? (Choose
two.)
A.NMS boards
B.Dialogic boards
C.Intel/AMD server
D.Communication Manager
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 certification   132-S-708.1 exam prep   132-S-708.1

NO.5 Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech application?
(Choose three.)
A.Speech Server
B.Domain Controller
C.Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D.Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E.Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer:A C D

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1

NO.6 A garden supply retailer begins taking orders for spring bulbs in early winter. Last year, their customers
started calling for order shipment status as early as late winter. The contact center is open Monday
through Friday. This is a seasonal increase in call volume only. Which three benefits would an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution provide? (Choose three.)
A.Equalize trunking requirements throughout the entire year.
B.Permit callers to connect to an agent during non-business hours.
C.Permit callers to check on the scheduled date of the shipment 24x7.
D.Eliminate the repetitive or routine task of providing the shipping date to the caller.
E.Reduces the time the caller waits for an agent by automatically providing the date of the scheduled
shipment
Answer:C D E

Avaya   132-S-708.1 exam   132-S-708.1 questions   132-S-708.1

NO.7 A current Avaya Interactive Response (IR) customer is aware that the industry is moving to web-based
self-service architectures. In addition to the benefits of moving to advanced technologies, which two
business elements should be considered? (Choose two.)
A.need to replace the speech servers
B.capital investments in current equipment
C.time needed to convert any existing TAS applications to VoiceXML
D.inability to use VoIP until Avaya Voice Portal has been implemented
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 test answers

NO.8 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to implement an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing calls to agents. They
want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and routed to an agent with minimal
input from the caller. Which two speech elements would be required to implement this solution? (Choose
two.)
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Recognition (SR)
D.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer:B C

Avaya exam prep   132-S-708.1 exam prep   132-S-708.1

NO.9 Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive Response (IR) and
Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A.LAN Gateway
B.DLG Connector
C.VOX Connector provided with IC
D.IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-708.1 study guide   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1

NO.10 Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A.Microsoft IIS
B.Apache Tomcat
C.IBM WebSphere
D.Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-708.1 test   132-S-708.1

NO.11 A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive Response (IR). They
use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these features, their
applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their current applications. They
are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the same Voice Self-Service applications
in this new location. They need the new location operational in four weeks. Cost is an issue. Since cost
and expediency are primary concerns, what would you suggest to add Voice Self-Service capacity to the
new location?
A.Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B.Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D.Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1

NO.12 Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All communication with customers
has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to setup a call center.
They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech application that accesses their
existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls. Which solution would meet their
requirements?
A.Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B.Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C.Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 certification training   132-S-708.1 certification training

NO.13 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information gathered at any
given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A.Avaya Interaction Center
B.Avaya Proactive Contact
C.Avaya Operational Analyst
D.Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-708.1 certification   132-S-708.1

NO.14 A customer currently has one contact center in Los Angeles using CONVERSANT? They use TDM
and DTMF. They are dissatisfied with the state of their current applications. They want to use speech
applications to simplify classification and routing of customer calls. They also expect a much higher
resolution of calls within their Voice Self-Service environment. The customer has rigid IT standards. The
only approved server hardware is Intel-based. Servers must only be purchased through the IT department.
Which two Voice Self-Service components would closely align with the customer's requirements?
(Choose two.)
A.IVR Designer
B.Avaya Voice Portal
C.Avaya Dialog Designer
D.Avaya Interactive Response
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 dumps   132-S-708.1 exam prep   132-S-708.1

NO.15 An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and telecommunications.
They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are available using a pager. The
contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions. The contact center has staff onsite 24
hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and have offered to monitor Voice Self-Service ports if
they can have access to the data center to monitor the system's health. There are significant security
concerns with providing this type of access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would allow the
contact center personnel some monitoring capabilities?
A.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B.Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C.Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D.Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-Answer
(RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer:A

Avaya exam prep   132-S-708.1 exam prep   132-S-708.1 test

NO.16 A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-Service applications for
Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this business for the
foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with current and future Voice
Self-Service applications?
A.IVR Designer and VoiceXML
B.Dialog Designer and VoiceXML
C.Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D.IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer:B

Avaya questions   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 exam   132-S-708.1 certification   132-S-708.1

NO.17 A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center primarily takes
orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement an Avaya
Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once they implement
the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they can do to ensure that
their application development time is not wasted in the event that they ultimately decide to migrate to
Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective advice you can give the IT staff?
A.Advise them to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B.Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor platform.
C.Advise them to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to convert later on.
D.Advise them to create their application in VoiceXML so that there will be portability to Avaya Voice
Portal.
Answer:D

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 certification training

NO.18 A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To reduce staffing costs, this company has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service
solution to process routine orders. They would like to implement a solution for placing calls to customers
when the status of their order changes (processed, shipped, cancelled). They want the calls to provide
the same information as if the customer had come in and requested it from the Avaya Voice Self-Service
solution. Which speech elements would be required to implement this solution?
A.Voice over IP (VoIP)
B.Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C.Speech Application Builder (SAB)
D.Open Speech Dialog Modules (OSDM)
Answer:B

Avaya test answers   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 exam dumps

NO.19 A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for increased staffing
for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include power-down and
power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting document, and the faxing of
that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and currently have only a 5% take rate
due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is to off-load agent calls with an Avaya Voice
Self-Service solution. Which two activities are specifically targeted at reducing operational expenses and
meeting business requirements? (Choose two.)
A.Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information requests.
B.Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night and weekend
shifts.
C.Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self-service
transaction or an agent.
D.Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their problem and get a
callback with the solution.
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 dumps

NO.20 Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A.Speaker Verification
B.Application Simulation
C.TAS Application Development
D.VoiceXML Application Development
Answer:B D

Avaya   132-S-708.1 test   132-S-708.1   132-S-708.1 study guide   132-S-708.1 test answers   132-S-708.1

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-708.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论