Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-M40 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-M40 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-M40 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification HP0-M40 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-M40 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-M40 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-M40 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-M40 exam.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest HP HP0-M40 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP0-M40 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: HP0-M40
Exam Name: HP (HP Network Automation 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
HP0-M40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html
NO.1 To which entity are command permissions assigned?
A. Partitions
B. Realm
C. Roles
D. Users
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40 study guide HP0-M40
NO.2 What is the term for multiple cores connected through database replication?
A. Site
B. Realm
C. Mesh
D. Partition
Answer: C
HP test HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40 practice test
NO.3 What is one of the default roles included in HP Network Automation?
A. User Manager
B. Core Administrator
C. Device Manager
D. Limited Access
Answer: D
HP HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40
NO.4 Satellite Remote Agents send syslog messages to trigger a snapshot by an HP Network Automation
(NA) component.
What is this component?
A. NA Core associated with the satellite
B. Satellite Gateway host
C. NA Core hosting the database
D. host running the NA Core Management Engine
Answer: A
HP HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40
NO.5 The IT Compliance Life Cycle in HP Network Automation has four stages. Which stage includes the
activity of establishing a workflow plan?
A. Discovery
B. Definition
C. Control
D. Maturity
Answer: C
HP HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40
NO.6 Which port scanner do you use to discover network devices in HP Network Automation 9.0?
A. Nmap
B. Superscan
C. Unicornscan
D. Scanrand
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40
NO.7 What is a main work area in the My Workspace Window?
A. Current Device Group
B. My Tasks
C. Current Work Flows
D. Search
Answer: A
HP HP0-M40 questions HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which page view does the exhibit display?
A. Monitor Status
B. Event Status
C. Server Monitor
D. System Status
Answer: D
HP HP0-M40 certification HP0-M40 HP0-M40 questions
NO.9 When you click Save Device, HP Network Automation automatically begins driver discovery using two
main access methods.
What is one of these access methods?
A. RMI
B. SCP
C. TFTP
D. CLI
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-M40 HP0-M40 HP0-M40 certification
NO.10 When a user is being created, several things must be configured and/or assigned. Which entity can a
user be assigned to during the creation process?
A. groups
B. roles
C. command permissions
D. script permissions
Answer: A
HP HP0-M40 HP0-M40
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论