ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM LOT-822 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM LOT-822 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM LOT-822 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification LOT-822 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification LOT-822 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM LOT-822 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: LOT-822
Exam Name: IBM (Building Forms Applications Using IBM Workplace Forms 2.6 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-822 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification LOT-822 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification LOT-822 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification LOT-822 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification LOT-822 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
LOT-822 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-822_exam.html
NO.1 .Padma is creating a formula on her form and needs to reference a field value, but the field is a list
with several choices. How can she be sure to only use the value that is selected from the list?
A. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "==" operator
B. Create a direct reference to the selected value using theitemlocation operator
C. Create a direct reference to each cell using a for loop until it returns a value
D. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "->" dereference symbol
Answer: D
IBM exam LOT-822 exam prep LOT-822
NO.2 .Lance needs to calculate interest on a form. However, based on the value placed into another field
on the form, the interest rate may be either 5% or 7%. How does he approach this task?
A. Use the annuity function
B. Use an if/then/else formula
C. Use thecountDatagroupItems to determine of the value in the other field is present
D. Combine thesetAttr function to determine if one function fails, if so call another function
Answer: B
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822 test LOT-822 test questions
NO.3 .While designing a form for the Webform server, Hank wishes to make sure users enter characters
into a phone number field in a specific format. When will the user be notified if there is an error?
A. Upon submission
B. Upon exiting the field
C. Predictively - during data entry
D. Upon navigating to another page on the form
Answer: B
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822
NO.4 .Randy is preparing to deploy a form to a J2EE server for the first time. In general where should he
address the form's access security settings?
A. In the signature elements of the form
B. At the file system on the host server
C. In the Access Control List of the form
D. In the security role settings, or other security context, of the host server
Answer: D
IBM LOT-822 exam prep LOT-822 exam LOT-822 study guide LOT-822
NO.5 .Quinn wishes to use a template constraint on a field. How does this help his users?
A. It provides a reusable component for use on several pages on a multi-page form
B. It limits user input to the visible parentheses, such as with parentheses for telephone numbers
C. It provides a way to force users to use either letters or numbers in specific positions in the field
D. It display symbols in the input area before the user enters their data, giving them an idea of
what the field input should look like
Answer: D
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822
NO.6 .Abigail is working with Workplace Forms for the first time. After installation, which Eclipse
perspective should she switch to in order to begin designing forms?
A. Forms
B. Designer
C. Resource
D. Developer
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations LOT-822 LOT-822
NO.7 .As Peggy is researching options for UI integration of her new form, she wishes to have "zero
footprint" of client software on her users' desktops. Which deployment model gives her this option
by default?
A. Webform Server
B. Portal integration
C. Eclipse integration
D. Workplace Forms Viewer
Answer: A
IBM LOT-822 dumps LOT-822 LOT-822 LOT-822 exam LOT-822
NO.8 .Sylvester is developing a forms application that will integrate with a biometric device. As there is
no support for biometric devices in the core product, what technology must he use to develop this
support?
A. The External Function Handler (EFH)
B. The device API and the Translation server
C. The Smartfill extension, using Java to communicate with the device
D. The Java or C language and the Function Call Interface of the Workplace Forms API
Answer: D
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822 LOT-822
NO.9 .Kendra would like to have a set of actions available at the top of every page for users to submit
forms, print forms, save form data, etc. What design element will help her do this?
A. Toolbars
B. Scroll regions
C. Aligned buttons
D. Protected sections
Answer: A
IBM study guide LOT-822 demo LOT-822 LOT-822 LOT-822 pdf
NO.10 .Quintessa has a need for data integration between her form and another database system in order
to obtain data from the external data source while users complete the form. Which general method
of data integration would she investigate first?
A. Smartfill
B. Web services
C. Server-sideprepopulation
D. Template and completed for storage
Answer: B
IBM exam prep LOT-822 test answers LOT-822
NO.11 .Gary is debugging an XForms form and needs to intercept the form while it is opening in the
Viewer, presenting a message to the user (himself) as a debug step. Which event handler should
he use to activate the message?
A. xforms-readonly
B. xforms-model-open
C. xforms-model-construct
D. xforms-model-construct-done
Answer: C
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822 LOT-822 questions LOT-822 braindump
NO.12 .While Carrie is reviewing an XFDL source file, she repeatedly sees the term "sid". What is "sid"?
A. Scope Identifier
B. Section Identifier
C. Signature Identifier
D. Submission Identifier
Answer: A
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822 LOT-822 test questions LOT-822 dumps
NO.13 .Marvin is integrating a Workplace Forms form with DB2 Content Manager. What must be created
in DB2 Content Manager in order to perform the integration?
A. Binders and folders
B. Attributes and item types
C. Databases and instances
D. New versioning policies
Answer: B
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822
NO.14 .Webster wishes to align several items on his form as part of final form design. What types of
alignment are available to let him accomplish this task?
A. Relative and absolute alignment
B. Left, right and center alignment
C. Vertical and horizontal alignment
D. Left to right and left to center alignment
Answer: A
IBM LOT-822 pdf LOT-822 exam simulations LOT-822 LOT-822 questions
NO.15 .Wendy works for an accounting firm, and they are fairly particular about how they like to see
numbers on forms. They prefer to see negative numbers enclosed in parentheses instead of with a
minus sign. For instance negative one hundred should appear everywhere on their firms as (100)
instead of -100. How does she accomplish this goal?
A. Use the pad presentation property with the "( )" string as the value
B. Use the pattern data constraint type to provide a pattern for the field
C. Use a template data constraint type to pre-fill the field with parentheses
D. Use thenegativeindicator presentation property to provide prefix and suffix strings
Answer: D
IBM LOT-822 LOT-822 LOT-822 questions LOT-822
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-583 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-822_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论