2013年11月9日星期六

ITCertKing provides to Business-Objects QAWI201 test materials

Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, QAWI201 is a very important certified exam of Business-Objects. But QAWI201 exam is not so simple.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam.

When we started offering Business-Objects QAWI201 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Business-Objects QAWI201 exam to try our Business-Objects QAWI201 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the QAWI201 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Business-Objects's QAWI201 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Business-Objects QAWI201 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about QAWI201 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of QAWI201 certification exam are produced by the analysis of QAWI201 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in QAWI201 certification exam.

QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

NO.1 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects braindump   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201 answers real questions   QAWI201

NO.2 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.3 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201   QAWI201 exam   QAWI201

NO.4 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI201 study guide   QAWI201   QAWI201 study guide

NO.5 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201 certification   QAWI201 original questions   QAWI201 dumps   QAWI201

NO.6 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201 exam simulations   QAWI201 questions   QAWI201

NO.7 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E

Business-Objects   QAWI201 demo   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.8 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201 test   QAWI201 exam   QAWI201

NO.9 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201 test questions   QAWI201   QAWI201

NO.10 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201 dumps   QAWI201   QAWI201   QAWI201 pdf   QAWI201 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论