2013年11月15日星期五

LSI L50-501 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of LSI L50-501 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about LSI L50-501 will be your choice and you will pass LSI certification L50-501 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

ITCertKing is a website for LSI certification L50-501 exam to provide a short-term effective training. LSI L50-501 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain LSI L50-501 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: L50-501
Exam Name: LSI (LSI SVM5 Implementation Engineer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of LSI L50-501 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of LSI L50-501 exam training materials. The LSI L50-501 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about LSI certification L50-501 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your LSI certification L50-501 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass LSI L50-501 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing LSI L50-501 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through LSI L50-501 certification exam, add the ITCertKing LSI L50-501 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Choosing to participate in LSI certification L50-501 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a LSI L50-501 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing LSI certification L50-501 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for LSI certification L50-501 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about LSI certification L50-501 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any LSI L50-501 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing LSI L50-501 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

L50-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/L50-501_exam.html

NO.1 Which parameter must be the same for SVM servers that manage the same SVM domain?
A. serial number
B. SVM domain name
C. computer name
D. WWNN
Answer: B

LSI original questions   L50-501   L50-501 demo   L50-501 demo

NO.2 What is the difference between the active SVM server and the passive SVM server?
A. The passive SVM server takes control when the active SVM server is too busy.
B. The passive SVM server is a standby server only and does not perform any management tasks.
C. The passive SVM server can only modify objects but cannot create objects.
D. The passive SVM server can only manage user accounts.
Answer: B

LSI   L50-501 original questions   L50-501 certification   L50-501 test questions

NO.3 Which statement about the SVM server software upgrade is true?
A. The SVM server must be rebooted as part of the software upgrade process.
B. The SVM server must only be rebooted on major versions, e.g 5.1 to 5.2.
C. The SVM server can stay online during the software upgrade.
D. The DPMs must be taken offline during the SVM server reboot.
Answer: A

LSI   L50-501 exam dumps   L50-501 practice test

NO.4 Which statement describes what should be performed after a DPM image upgrade?
A. The DPM rank must be modified.
B. Set the DPM maximum frame size.
C. The DPM image upgrade does not change the DPM configuration parameters.
D. Configure the DPM ports type and speed.
Answer: C

LSI exam dumps   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 test

NO.5 What should you do before starting the SVM server software upgrade process?
A. Reboot the SVM server.
B. Disconnect the SVM Fibre Channel cables.
C. Shut down the SVM Web server.
D. Uninstall the SVM server agent.
Answer: B

LSI exam   L50-501 exam prep   L50-501 answers real questions   L50-501 study guide   L50-501

NO.6 A customer wants to create a SVM stripe. Which SVM stripe value should be set?
A. 64 KB
B. 256 KB
C. 512 KB
D. 1 MB
Answer: D

LSI   L50-501 dumps   L50-501 answers real questions

NO.7 You have a customer that feels that their application can take advantage of striping their data. Which
two conditions will improve performance? (Choose two.)
A. Striping across two different storage systems.
B. Servers are running a transactional application where I/Os per second are required.
C. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are not of equal size.
D. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are of equal size.
Answer: A,D

LSI answers real questions   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 answers real questions   L50-501 exam dumps

NO.8 When adding storage to an existing SVM pool, what must be considered?
A. Growing the LUN will provide better utilization of storage.
B. Always pay attention to the performance characteristics of the storage.
C. Always select storage with different storage characteristics.
D. Adding storage to an existing pool will reduce performance.
Answer: B

LSI braindump   L50-501 answers real questions   L50-501   L50-501

NO.9 A customer is running a cluster with cluster nodes and storage on either site and requires synchronous
mirroring across the two sites. You proposed a stretched SVM domain and now you need to configure the
zoning. Which two zoning rules apply to this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Each DPM must see both storage systems.
B. Each DPM must only see the local storage system.
C. Each cluster node must see both SVM servers.
D. The SVM servers must see each other.
Answer: A,D

LSI original questions   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 exam simulations   L50-501 answers real questions

NO.10 Where is the SVM metadata stored?
A. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drives.
B. On a mirror, between the managed storage array LUNs and the SVM internal hard drive.
C. On a mirror, between managed storage array LUNs.
D. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drive partitions.
Answer: C

LSI demo   L50-501 pdf   L50-501 original questions

NO.11 At the end of the SVM installation, which three actions should you perform to ensure that the installation
is correct.? (Choose three.)
A. Test failover between two SVMs to make sure that you can successfully failover between SVMs.
B. Make sure that the SVM recognizes the DPM and that the DPM recognizes all of the devices that are
connected to the DPM ports.
C. Make sure that the SVM and DPM recognize the LUNs available on the storage array.
D. Make sure that the DPMs can communicate with each other.
E. Make sure that the LSI Failover Driver is installed on the SVM server.
Answer: A,B,C

LSI answers real questions   L50-501   L50-501 study guide   L50-501

NO.12 Your current SAN environment includes a storage system with LUNs exposed directly to Windows hosts.
You have been asked to integrate this storage system into the new SVM domain. Which statement is
correct?
A. The existing data can be moved to an SVM virtual volume while the application is still writing to the
source LUN.
B. The physical LUN containing the data must be unmounted from the host while the data is been moved
to an SVM virtual volume.
C. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the host while the data is been moved to an
SVM virtual volume.
D. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the SVM servers while the data is been
moved to an SVM virtual volume.
Answer: B

LSI   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 dumps

NO.13 During the SVM Management software installation, which two adapters would you select to be
controlled by the SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Emulex Fibre Channel adapter
B. Qlogic Fibre Channel adapter
C. Microsoft iSCSI initiator
D. Smart Array controller
Answer: B,C

LSI   L50-501   L50-501 exam prep

NO.14 What are two requirements to set up a stretched SVM domain across two datacenters on the same
campus? (Choose two.)
A. Both SVM servers must be located on the same site.
B. The sites must be interconnected through two fabrics/ISLs.
C. Each site must have a minimum of one copy of the setup volume.
D. A dedicated IP link must be provided to interconnect the SVM servers.
Answer: B,C

LSI   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 questions

NO.15 Two SVM servers in SVM Domain A are connected over Fibre Channel with two SVM servers in SVM
Domain B. The SVM servers' HBA at each domain can see the SVM servers' HBA at the other SVM
domain. What should you do to interconnect the SVM domains?
A. An SVM automatically negotiates the connection with the SVMs in other domains over Fibre Channel.
B. SVM domains should not be interconnected.
C. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect SVM
Domain.
D. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect FC
Domain.
Answer: A

LSI   L50-501 exam dumps   L50-501 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/L50-501_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论