You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1z0-539 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Now many IT professionals agree that Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Oracle certification 1z0-539 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
If you are still study hard to prepare the Oracle 1z0-539 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-539 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
Exam Code: 1z0-539
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
1z0-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html
NO.1 Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at
2:00 p.m.?
A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m.
B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m.
C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m.
D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m.
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-539 pdf 1z0-539 dumps 1z0-539 1z0-539 answers real questions
NO.2 You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage
process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced
encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY
C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809
D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539 demo 1z0-539 1z0-539 demo
NO.3 What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1z0-539 exam prep 1z0-539 dumps
NO.4 You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only
new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution?
A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10.
B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file.
D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file.
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-539 exam 1z0-539 practice test
NO.5 Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action?
A. Stop the process
B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail.
C. Run a shell command
D. Purge old trail files
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle demo 1z0-539 1z0-539 test questions 1z0-539 1z0-539 demo
NO.6 Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any
Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B
Oracle exam simulations 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539 certification 1z0-539 exam
NO.7 Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL.
A. MAXSIZE
B. TRAILSIZE
C. HAXTRAILSI2E
D. TRAILMAXSIZE F
E. MEGABYTES
Answer: E
Oracle test answers 1z0-539 test 1z0-539 exam
NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement?
A.SQLEXEC
B. FILTER
C.There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter.
D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first.
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1z0-539 exam prep 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539 certification
NO.9 Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption?
A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file. An encrypted password can be generated
using the default key. An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key.
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 3 only
D. 1 and 3
E. 1, 2 and 3
Answer: E
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 1z0-539 answers real questions
NO.10 What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-539 1z0-539 test questions 1z0-539 exam 1z0-539 1z0-539
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-539_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论