2013年11月5日星期二

Oracle 1z0-567 exam practice questions and answers

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Oracle 1z0-567 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Oracle certification 1z0-567 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

You have seen ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 1z0-567
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

1z0-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

NO.1 Select the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Only one base currency is supported per database.
B. Currencies are updated daily per exchange rates.
C. Only 10 currencies are supported in Primavera.
D. Only two currencies are supported in Primavera.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-567 original questions   1z0-567

NO.2 A Physical % complete activity has an original duration of 10, and a remaining duration of 10.
The actual
start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the remaining duration for this activity?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.3 Select two true statements about the Portfolio Analysis tab in Primavera P6 EPPM.
A. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of an unlimited number of portfolios
B. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two projects
C. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two portfolios
D. Conducts a side by-side comparison of one project displayed in different views
E. Conducts a side by-side comparison of the same portfolio displayed in different views
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567 practice test   1z0-567

NO.4 The Open Requests for Resource's portlet lists unstaffed assignments involving roles on the
selected
role team. Identify two ways that the portlet display can be organized.
A. Role by Project
B. Role by Resource
C. Project by Role
D. Resource by Project
E. Resource by Role
Answer: A,C

Oracle practice test   1z0-567 exam   1z0-567 questions   1z0-567 answers real questions   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.5 Calculated project user-defined fields __________and__________.
A. are created by system administrators
B. are managed by Configuration Management
C. are associated with formulas
D. are viewable in either the web interface or client
E. are defined in the web interface and only viewable in the web interface
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 exam dumps   1z0-567 exam dumps

NO.6 You are a portfolio manager, and a filter has been set to identity and assign projects to your
portfolio.
You are in Primavera P6 EPPM web interface.
How could you be certain that the list of projects in your portfolio is complete?
A. By manually hiding projects
B. By manually adding new projects
C. By manually refreshing the filter
D. By manually updating projects
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-567 exam dumps   1z0-567 practice test   1z0-567

NO.7 You are working with a customer that has had Primavera P6 running in a global instance for
four years
the customer has asked you to come in and review the instance to identity opportunities for
optimizing the
system. As you look into the coding libraries, you see much duplication of project codes. You
recommend
that the customer come to consensus on the duplicate codes and values, and then eliminate the
redundant codes.
What functionality should you utilize to minimize the potential disruption to the user base?
A. Send out communication that the codes will be eliminated.
B. Eliminate the codes and manage usage issues by exception.
C. Document, usage of each code and value in filters and views.
D. Merge the codes rather than eliminating them.
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 exam dumps   1z0-567   1z0-567 exam dumps

NO.8 Identify this window.
A. Portfolio
B. Portfolio view
C. Dashboard
D. Project statistics
Answer: B

Oracle study guide   1z0-567 pdf   1z0-567

NO.9 Identify the true statement regarding Activity Step templates.
A. Activity % complete must be Physical when using Activity Step templates.
B. There are limits to the number of Activity Step templates in the database.
C. Activity Step templates are the place where resources are allocated and assigned.
D. Activity Step Templates are governed by global security.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567 original questions   1z0-567

NO.10 Identify one filter enhancement in P6 R8.
A. Apply multiple filters simultaneously
B. Create filters with no more than three criteria
C. Cut, Copy, and paste filters
D. Assign filters to unique, single activity views
Answer: D

Oracle test questions   1z0-567 demo   1z0-567   1z0-567 practice test   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.11 Identify two formats available in the Capacity Planning chart.
A. Stacked histogram
B. Pie
C. Area
D. Variance
E. Cost
Answer: A,C

Oracle certification training   1z0-567   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567

NO.12 Identify three best practice uses of Notebook topics.
A. To document processes
B. To explain a constraint
C. To send out an email alert
D. To explain baseline update
E. To change user access
F. To update actual costs
G. To provide status information
Answer: A,B,G

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 pdf   1z0-567 test   1z0-567   1z0-567 original questions

NO.13 Identify the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Currencies are predefined at installation.
B. Exchange rates are automatically updated monthly.
C. P6 supports an unlimited number of currencies.
D. US dollars is the only valid currency for financial transactions.
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567

NO.14 You are an application administrator that has been asked to create a portfolio for an
executive. You
create the portfolio and have the user test to see whether it meets requirements. However there
are a
couple of projects that are missing. You look for the portfolio, but it is no longer visible to you.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The global filters for the portfolio must be refreshed.
B. You do not have read/write access to the portfolio.
C. You created it for one user, and you are not that user.
D. The projects were deleted in error.
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.15 Identify the business case that would support the creation of OBS elements to align with
WBS
elements within individual project plans.
A. Legal/regulatory requirements that prohibit users from seeing data across functional areas
maintaining
smaller sets of project data
B. Mitigate the risk of significantly variant project management skill levels across an organization
C. Large projects with multiple cross-functional learns that will be responsible for
updating/maintaining
one set of project data
D. Supporting data export/import process to minimize risk of degrading schedule quality
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-567 exam dumps   1z0-567   1z0-567

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论