2013年11月12日星期二

ST0-29B latest Symantec certification exam questions and answers published

If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ST0-29B exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ST0-29B exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Symantec ST0-29B test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Symantec certification ST0-29B exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing help you to find real Symantec ST0-29B exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-29B exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-29B will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Exam Code: ST0-29B
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Symantec ST0-29B complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best ST0-29B exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-29B exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ST0-29B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B dumps

NO.2 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B exam dumps

NO.3 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B original questions

NO.4 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B

NO.5 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.6 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B exam dumps

NO.7 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification training

NO.8 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification

NO.9 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec demo   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B

NO.10 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B answers real questions

NO.11 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ST0-29B exam   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test answers   ST0-29B

NO.12 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B

NO.13 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   ST0-29B exam prep   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification

NO.14 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.15 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B pdf

NO.16 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B pdf

NO.17 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B test answers   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.18 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test questions   ST0-29B

NO.19 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B

NO.20 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论