2013年11月15日星期五

The Best Cloudera CCD-410 Exam Training materials

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Cloudera CCD-410 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Cloudera certification CCD-410 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

In order to pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Cloudera CCD-410 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Cloudera CCD-410 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 training tools and downloading Cloudera CCD-410 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Cloudera CCD-410 certification earlier to allow you to become a Cloudera IT professionals.

Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Cloudera CCD-410 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Cloudera CCD-410 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

NO.1 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera pdf   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 answers real questions

NO.2 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.3 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera test answers   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410 certification   CCD-410 pdf

NO.4 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera certification training   CCD-410   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410 braindump   CCD-410 study guide   CCD-410 test   CCD-410 original questions

NO.5 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera certification   CCD-410   CCD-410 test   CCD-410 exam dumps   CCD-410 original questions

NO.6 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410 practice test   CCD-410 original questions   CCD-410

NO.7 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410 braindump   CCD-410

NO.8 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera test answers   CCD-410 demo   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.9 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera test answers   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论