2013年11月16日星期六

The best of IBM certification 000-M96 exam training methods

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-M96 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-M96 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

While most people would think passing IBM certification 000-M96 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining IBM certification 000-M96 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-M96 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about IBM 000-M96 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

IBM's 000-M96 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM 000-M96 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM 000-M96 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

000-M96 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

NO.1 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B

IBM   000-M96 questions   000-M96 test questions   000-M96   000-M96 test

NO.2 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C

IBM   000-M96 practice test   000-M96 pdf

NO.3 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B

IBM pdf   000-M96 demo   000-M96   000-M96 certification training

NO.4 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C

IBM braindump   000-M96   000-M96 exam simulations   000-M96

NO.5 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 dumps

NO.6 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C

IBM practice test   000-M96 braindump   000-M96   000-M96 exam   000-M96 dumps

NO.7 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D

IBM certification training   000-M96   000-M96 test

NO.8 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A

IBM test answers   000-M96   000-M96 exam simulations   000-M96   000-M96 answers real questions   000-M96 practice test

NO.9 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B

IBM   000-M96 exam   000-M96   000-M96 demo   000-M96

NO.10 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D

IBM test questions   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96

NO.11 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D

IBM   000-M96 test answers   000-M96 demo

NO.12 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96 demo   000-M96   000-M96   000-M96 certification

NO.13 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 braindump   000-M96 test

NO.14 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B

IBM   000-M96   000-M96 test answers   000-M96 original questions

NO.15 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A

IBM braindump   000-M96   000-M96 certification   000-M96 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论