Now many IT professionals agree that Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
If you want to through the Oracle 1Z0-541 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Oracle 1Z0-541 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Oracle 1Z0-541 exam effortlessly.
Exam Code: 1Z0-541
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle WebCenter 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam exam practice questions and answers.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-541 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Oracle 1Z0-541 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-541 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Oracle 1Z0-541 exam.
1Z0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Which three steps are needed for using task flows with business components in multiple
applications?
A. Create the task flow in each application.
B. Create the task flow once.
C. Deploy the task flow to an ADF Library.
D. Add the ADF Library to the web (UI) project.
E. Import the task flow in each application.
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 exam dumps 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.2 In Oracle Composer, which two options describe the type of pages that are available out of the box?
A. The Business Analytics Page
B. The Wiki Page
C. The Web Page
D. The Worklist Page
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-541 certification training 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 certification
NO.3 Which option describes how to customize a wiki page component in Oracle Composer?
A. Using any editor, open the ADFComponent.xml file in the services folder, and then edit the file where
the wiki component is listed with the required customization. Save the file.
B. In the edit mode, edit the wiki page component by clicking the pencil icon and modifying the Source
parameter. Click Save.
C. Select Group Spaces. Click Settings. Click Add/Remove components. Add Wiki component.
D. Click to the Wiki page. Select the pencil icon to go into edit mode. Select the Customization tab to
make customizations. Click Save to save the changes.
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-541 test 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 pdf
NO.4 The Worklist service in WebCenter Spaces refreshes automatically with new messages, alerts, and
notifications every _____minutes. (This is the default.)
A. 60
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.5 You want to create a custom list based on an existing template. From the Create List dialog box, select
a template to create the new custom list. Which three choices are valid selections?
A. Issues
B. Milestones
C. Objectives
D. Projects
Answer:A, B,C
Oracle 1Z0-541 pdf 1Z0-541 demo 1Z0-541 exam dumps 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 exam dumps
NO.6 Which option best describes the resource catalog?
A. A resource catalog is a file that lists all the users registered with WebCenter Spaces.
B. A resource catalog is a run-time tool that is loaded with WebCenter spaces, which allows users to
communicate with the back-end databases.
C. A resource catalog is a listing of tools and services that can be added into the page at run time.
D. A resource catalog is a dictionary that contains all the business rules required for Oracle Composer.
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-541 pdf 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 pdf
NO.7 Which option best describes the fundamental purpose of an Enterprise portal?
A. A portal application that presents static content
B. A portal application that will have back-end connectivity with applications as well databases
C. A portal that will provide a component-based environment that would allow dynamic
customization of components as well as the application
D. A portal that is designed to host a shopping cart for purchased products and allow users to purchase
with either cash or credit card
Answer: B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-541 dumps 1Z0-541 test answers 1Z0-541 dumps
NO.8 You are using WebCenter Spaces and want to add content to a page using the Content Presenter.
On the Content Page, select the Content Source. You need to define and enter query criteria to select
content and define the order in which the content displays on the page. What do you select?
A. Content under a folder
B. Single Content Item
C. Results of a Query
D. List of items
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
NO.9 Identify three core modules of ADF Business Components.?
A. Entity Object
B. View Object
C. Web Service
D. Application Module
E. EJB
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-541 original questions 1Z0-541
NO.10 As a WebCenter Spaces user, when you view My Worklist items, the window refreshes and two items
no longer appear. What caused the Worklist items to be removed?
A. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Open state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
B. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the UnRead state is removed from the Workiist during the next
refresh.
C. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Assigned state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
D. Any Worklist item that is no longer of the Completed state is removed from the Worklist during the next
refresh.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-541 1Z0-541 1Z0-541
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-360 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论