ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam to get the certification.
Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam is no longer a dream.
Exam Code: 1Z0-862
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 183 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-862 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-862 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Oracle 1Z0-862 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
1Z0-862 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-862_exam.html
NO.1 A team of developers is describing a set of endpoints in their new SOA application.
Given the WSDL extract:
<service name="InventoryServices"
>
<port name="PurchaseOrder" binding="tns:POBinding"
>
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/
>
</port>
<port name="Invoice" binding="tns:InvoiceBinding"
>
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/
>
</port>
</service>
Which statement is true about this WSDL extract?
A. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port element names are
different.
B. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point
to the same location.
C. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to
different binding elements.
D. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because it contains two port
elements in the same service.
E. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because both port element names are
different.
F. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because the port, binding,
and service element combinations are unique.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 exam prep
NO.2 Which two statements are true about XML schemas that conform to WS-I Basic Profile
1.1? (Choose two.)
A. A description may use any construct from XML Schema.
B. A description may use any construct of XML Schema, except for arrays.
C. A description must use XML Schema recommendations as the basis of userdefined
datatypes and structures.
D. A description may use any construct of XML Schema, except for defining userdefined
datatypes and structures.
E. RESTful XML schemas may also draw from the XML-Rest Schema.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-862 pdf 1Z0-862
NO.3 A developer must create a new stock monitoring application using SOAP.
Given the code:
<s:Envelope xmlns:s="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
"
xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" xmlns:ns1="http://sun.cert/"
>
<s:Header>
<ns1:transaction>
<user>root</user>
<transid>9b3e64e326537b4e8c0ff19e953f9673</transid>
</ns1:transaction>
</s:Header>
<s:Body>
<m:StockQuote xmlns:m="http://sun.cert/bar/"
>
<Quote>
<ns1:symbol>SUNW</ns1:symbol>
<ns1:companyname name="Sun"/
>
</Quote>
</s:Body>
</s:Envelope>
Which statement is true about this SOAP message?
A. It is NOT well-formed.
B. It contains a mandatory header block.
C. It is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant.
D. It does NOT contain the correct namespace declarations.
E. The transid should be blowfish encrypted.
F. http://sun.cert/bar/ is not a valid stock quote service.
Answer: A
Oracle demo 1Z0-862 questions 1Z0-862 test 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 demo
NO.4 Which three can an EJB-based endpoint use? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP sessions
B. Java EE 5 declarative security
C. Java EE 5 programmatic security
D. client-demarcated transactions
E. container-managed transactions
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle certification training 1Z0-862 test questions 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 test answers
NO.5 A developer needs to define an array of long integers in their Basic Profile compliant
Web service and is given the following code fragment for analysis:
<Schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
xmlns:soapenc="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/encoding/"
xmlns:wsdl="http://schemas/xmlsoap.org/wsdl">
<!-- insert code here -->
</schema>
Assume all XML fragments are well-formed.According to the WS-I Basic Profile 1.1,
which type definition can be used to define an array of longs?
A. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:array>
<xsd:element name="item" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:array>
</xsd:complexType>
B. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<element name="item" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
C. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:array>
<xsd:element name="item" type="xsd:long" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="unbounded"/
>
</xsd:array>
</xsd:complexType>
D. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<xsd:element name="item" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
E. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<xsd:element name="item" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5" type="xsd:integer"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 test questions 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.6 What are two features of a WSDL 1.1 document? (Choose two.)
A. Service defines a collection of related endpoints.
B. Service describes the message's payload using XML.
C. Service assigns an Internet address to a specific binding.
D. Porttype declares complex data types and elements used elsewhere.
E. Porttype elements are used to group a set of abstract operations.
F. Porttype defines a concrete protocol and data format specification.
Answer: A,E
Oracle test answers 1Z0-862 braindump 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 exam simulations 1Z0-862
NO.7 Which situation requires the client to use the Dispatch interface to access the Web
service?
A. The client and the server are on different platforms.
B. The client has access to the portable artifacts, but not to the WSDL.
C. The client has access to the WSDL, but not to the portable artifacts.
D. The client will access a REST-based service.
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-862 certification 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 practice test 1Z0-862 certification training
NO.8 A company's new investment management Java application and a legacy stock trader
application need to communicate, but they use different JMS implementations. A
developer decides to implement a JMS bridge to solve the problem.Which two
advantages does this pattern provide.? (Choose two.)
A. It converts the interface of a class into another interface that clients expect.
B. It decouples an abstraction from its implementation so that the two can vary
independently.
C. It dynamically attaches additional responsibilities to an object.
D. It optimizes network traffic.
E. It is vendor independent.
Answer: B,E
Oracle original questions 1Z0-862 practice test 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.9 According to the XML-to-Java mappings used by JAX-WS, which three elements
or attribute declarations are mapped to a Java primitive wrapper class (for example,
java.lang.Short)? (Choose three.)
A. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" minOccurs="0"/>
B. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" nillable="true"/>
C. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" nillable="false"/>
D. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" use="optional"/>
E. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" use="required"/>
F. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" nillable= false/>
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-862 study guide 1Z0-862 answers real questions 1Z0-862 test answers
NO.10 A developer is creating a servlet-based endpoint for a new payroll application.What are
three requirements for the service? (Choose three.)
A. It needs to be packaged as a WAR file.
B. It needs to be packaged as a JAR file.
C. It requires a META-INF folder.
D. It requires a WEB-INF folder.
E. webservices.xml is required.
F. web.xml is required.
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.11 Which fragment is Basic Profile 1.1 compliant?
A. <port name="testWS"> <operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</port>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="tns:runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
B. <portType name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
<operation name="saveit"
>
<input message="tns:saveit"/
>
<output message="tns:saveitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</portType>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="tns:runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
C. <port name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</port>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
D. <portType name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</portType>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-862 test 1Z0-862 certification 1Z0-862
NO.12 A developer is creating an XML schema using the xsd:all operator.Given the code:
<types>
<schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types" xmlns:tns="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema">
<xsd:complexType name="Person">
<xsd:all>
<!-- insert code here -->
</xsd:all>
</xsd:complexType>
</schema>
</types>
Which two element definitions, when inserted into the given schema fragment, result in a
correct schema type definition? (Choose two.)
A. <xsd:element name="first" type="xsd:string"/>
B. <xsd:element name="items" type="xsd:long" maxOccurs="5"/>
C. <xsd:element name="last" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1" maxOccurs="1"/>
D. <xsd:element name="first" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5"/>
E. <xsd:element name="last" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1" maxOccurs="5"/>
F. <xsd:element name="ssn" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1"
maxOccurs="unlimited"/>
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 test questions 1Z0-862 exam dumps 1Z0-862 questions
NO.13 Which two statements are true about XML schemas and WSDL 1.1? (Choose two.)
A. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.
B. xsi is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
C. XSD schemas are used as a formal definition of WSDL grammar.
D. xsd is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
E. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/http/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.
Answer: C,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 test 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.14 What are two communication modes supported by JAX-WS? (Choose two.)
A. Synchronous RPC
B. Dynamic Service Binding
C. Dynamic Proxy
D. Endpoint Invocation
E. Dispatch
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 practice test 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.15 A company is refactoring an existing website to use Web services clients. The application retrieves lists
of parts and displays them to the users in a browser window. Previously, the data was stored as files on
the web server and, in order to access the files, the user would simply click on a hyperlink. Now the data
must be dynamically generated via a service that another developer has created. They want the easiest
way to refactor their website to use Web services.Which three technologies should they use? (Choose
three.)
A. SOAP
B. REST
C. Javascript
D. XML
E. JSON
F. Java
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-862 study guide 1Z0-862
NO.16 What are three benefits of using SSL to connect to a Web service without mutual
authentication?(Choose three.)
A. The server is assured of the client's identity if the client issues the certificate.
B. The client is assured of the server's identity.
C. Message integrity is preserved between the client and the server.
D. The communication between the client and the server is still logged.
E. The communication between the client and the server is encrypted.
F. Using SSL over HTTP incurs less overhead than HTTPS.
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 answers real questions
NO.17 A developer is creating an XML schema that is Basic Profile compliant, and has elements that require
long integer values.
Given the code:
<Schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:ns0="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" xmlns:xsd="http://sun.cert/xsdTypes"
xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
>
<complexType name="Foo"
>
<sequence>
<!-- insert code here --
>
</sequence>
</complexType>
</schema>
Assuming that no other namespace declarations exist, which two elements use the long
type that is defined in the http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema namespace? (Choose
two.)
A. <element name="length" type="long"/>
B. <element name="length type="xsi:long"/>
C. <element name="length" type="xsd:long"/>
D. <element name="length" type="ns0:long"/>
E. <element name="length" type="integer"/>
F. <element name="length" type="xsd:integer"/>
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 practice test 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.18 A developer is defining a SOAP binding in the WSDL for their new service.Which XML
fragment is WSDL 1.1 compliant?
A. <soap:binding transport=Http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema?style="document"/>
B. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/soap/?style="document"/>
C. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/http?style="document"/>
D. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap?style="rpc"/>
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.19 A JAXR client has established connection with a UDDI registry and needs to get a
service binding from the registry.What is required to accomplish this task?
A. find the appropriate concept and then find the service binding associated with that
concept
B. find the appropriate authentication token and then find the service binding
associated with that authentication token
C. find the appropriate organization, get the tModel associated with that organization, and
then find the service binding associated with the tModel
D. find the appropriate organization, find the services associated with that organization,
and then find the service binding associated with the service
Answer: D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-862 dumps 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 1Z0-862
NO.20 For a company's new software, the developers are constructing abstract definitions of the data being
communicated by their document style Web service.
Given the targetNamespace:
xmlns:xsda="http://sun.com/sample.xsd"
Which is a valid wsdl:message containing a wsdl:part?
A. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" attribute="tns:InputRequest"/>
</message>
B. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="tns:InputRequest"/>
</message>
C. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" attribute="xsda:InputRequest"/>
</message>
D. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="xsda:InputRequest"/>
</message>
E. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="xsd:string"/>
</message>
F. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="InputRequest"/>
</message>
Answer: D
Oracle test questions 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 1Z0-862 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-862_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论