2013年11月9日星期六

The latest TIA Certification CCNT exam training methods

Related study materials proved that to pass the TIA CCNT exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced TIA CCNT exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

TIA CCNT is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the TIA certification CCNT exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass TIA certification CCNT exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the TIA certification CCNT exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our TIA CCNT exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

TIA certification CCNT exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the TIA certification CCNT exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing is a very good website for TIA certification CCNT exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of TIA certification CCNT exam. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.2 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT original questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.3 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA test questions   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.4 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT   CCNT

NO.5 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT study guide   CCNT

NO.6 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT demo   CCNT   CCNT questions

NO.7 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA braindump   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT

NO.8 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.9 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA original questions   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT exam dumps

NO.10 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT practice test

NO.11 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.13 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT certification training   CCNT practice test

NO.14 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA braindump   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT certification training

NO.15 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT test answers   CCNT test questions

NO.16 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT questions   CCNT test questions

NO.17 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT demo   CCNT

NO.18 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA practice test   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT questions   CCNT

NO.19 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations

NO.20 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT original questions

NO.21 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT pdf

NO.22 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.23 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.24 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.25 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.26 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA demo   CCNT questions   CCNT   CCNT exam

NO.27 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT pdf   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT   CCNT

NO.28 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT certification   CCNT demo   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT questions

NO.29 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT original questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.30 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA certification training   CCNT study guide   CCNT test   CCNT questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论