2013年11月3日星期日

SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam training programs

The C-HANAIMP-1 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer C-HANAIMP-1 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

The ITCertKing SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam certification.

Exam Code: C-HANAIMP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA 1.0 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the SAP certification C-HANAIMP-1 exam.

C-HANAIMP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the
SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Publish the connection to CMS.
B. Build a query to test the connection.
C. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA.
D. Build an OLAP connection to SAP HANA.
E. Build a data foundation.
Answer: A,C,E

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 dumps

NO.2 You have a Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific
year.
Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance?
A. In the universe
B. In the Web Intelligence report
C. In the analytic view
D. In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 study guide   C-HANAIMP-1 certification training   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.3 What are the key benefits of using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer with SAP HANA? (Choose
three)
A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information.
B. You can easily create your own queries to access information.
C. You can access information for data discovery intuitively.
D. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly.
E. You can easily create an IDT business layer.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP test questions   C-HANAIMP-1 questions   C-HANAIMP-1 certification training   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.4 How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio.
B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh.
C. Execute an information space using SAP BusinessObjects Explorer.
D. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 test questions

NO.5 What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. An extra layer of granular security
B. Improved database calculation speed
C. Fast throughput via BICS connectivity
D. Users can use business names instead of technical names
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 exam

NO.6 If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1

NO.7 Which new connection type is available as of SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0?
A. Operational Data Provider
B. BAPI function calls
C. IDOCs
D. Read table via ABAP data flows
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 test   C-HANAIMP-1 test answers

NO.8 Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA?
A. SYS_ADMIN
B. CONTENT_ADMIN
C. SAP_ALL
D. IC MODELER
Answer: B

SAP test answers   C-HANAIMP-1 pdf   C-HANAIMP-1 pdf   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 certification

NO.9 Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and
interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1   C-HANAIMP-1 study guide   C-HANAIMP-1 pdf   C-HANAIMP-1 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?
A. Description
B. Description mapping
C. Calculated attributes
D. Filters
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANAIMP-1 certification training   C-HANAIMP-1 practice test   C-HANAIMP-1 exam   C-HANAIMP-1

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANAIMP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论