2013年11月3日星期日

The Best SAP C-SRM-70 exam practice questions and answers

Now passing SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

C-SRM-70 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SAP C-SRM-70 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

If you attend SAP certification C-SRM-70 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

To help you prepare for C-SRM-70 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing SAP C-SRM-70 practice including C-SRM-70 exam questions and answers, C-SRM-70 test, C-SRM-70 books, C-SRM-70 study guide.

SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C-SRM-70 is a very important certified exam of SAP. But C-SRM-70 exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: C-SRM-70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the SAP certification C-SRM-70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

C-SRM-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html

NO.1 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.2 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination
fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C-SRM-70 exam dumps   C-SRM-70 pdf   C-SRM-70 certification training   C-SRM-70 braindump   C-SRM-70 answers real questions

NO.3 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the
standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP exam simulations   C-SRM-70 pdf   C-SRM-70 test   C-SRM-70

NO.4 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test questions   C-SRM-70 exam dumps   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 practice test

NO.5 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.6 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 practice test

NO.7 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.8 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change
for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP test   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.9 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70 test questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 answers real questions   C-SRM-70

NO.10 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in
a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 certification training   C-SRM-70

NO.11 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP dumps   C-SRM-70 study guide   C-SRM-70

NO.12 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only
be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C-SRM-70 dumps   C-SRM-70 answers real questions   C-SRM-70

NO.13 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the
account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 questions   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70 test

NO.14 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the
classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP   C-SRM-70 demo   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

NO.15 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already
exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C-SRM-70   C-SRM-70

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SRM-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论